CUPE Local 204 ELECTIONS

CUPE ManitobaBargaining Updates, PHCC Main, PHCC News

Dear Brothers & Sisters,

All nominations are in for CUPE Local 204.  We will have elections for the positions listed below.  Please make sure you have booked a time and location for the elections on September 20, 2017.

SEPTEMBER 20th ELECTIONS

President

Debbie Boissonneault (click for poster) – Update – Elected –

John Boyd (click for poster)

 

1-year Trustee

– Shawn Delaney

– Vivian Silpao – Update – Elected –

3-year Trustee

– Mylene Holmes – Update – Elected –

– Tracey Verbong

UNIT ELECTIONS – SEPT 21 – 27

HSCLead Steward – Sept 21st at 4:30 pm (Room GH304)

– Liam McCann

– Belinda Raposo

Golden West Centennial LodgeLead Steward – Sept. 25th from  2 pm – 6 pm (on site)

– Danelle Hancher

– Cindy Paul

St. Joseph’s Residence Lead Steward – TBD

– Jacky Lutzer

– Rosie Noble

Seven Oaks General Hosp.Unit VP – TBD

– John Boyd

– Karen Brown

LHC Lions PCHUnit VP – Sept. 25th from 1 pm – 4 pm (Lions on Sherbrook – Multipurpose Room)

– Tricia Merritt

– Phymie Zamora

ACCLAMATIONS

1st VP – Cynthia Penny

2nd VP – Daniel Richards

Treasurer – Pam Eagle

Recording Secretary – Sherlynn Delaney

2 year Trustee – Ken Reimer

Diversity Seat – Kristi Beaune

Diversity Seat – Indigenous – Tricia Merritt

 

UNIT VP LEAD STEWARD
     1550 (HSC) Mike Pajemolin ELECTION
     1599 (Grace Hospital) Lisa Chetwynd Mau Bae
     1629 (Bethania PCH) Sharon Peters Maria Marquez
     1859 (Luther Home) Roan Lampa Kim Alcantara
     1973 (Concordia Hospital) Ken Holmstrom Bonnie Rolla
     2343 (Mount Carmel Clinic) Karen Roth Kristi Beaune
     2348 (Klinic) Wendy Neplyk Melanie Saindon
     2348 (Nine Circles CHC) VACANT VACANT
     2348 (NorWest Co-op CHC) Mike Sadlowski Sukhjit Gill
     2348 (SERC) Ian Neufeld La Rue Melanie Saindon
     2348 (Women’s Health Clinic) VACANT VACANT
     2348 (WRHA – Midwives) VACANT VACANT
     2509 (Seven Oaks Gen. Hosp) ELECTION Andrew Martin
     2836 (RCC – PT & OT staff) Sara Kunkel Viola KIassen
     2836-01 (RCC – staff not PT/OT) Marjorie Guertin Nancy Fraser
     2874 (Pembina Place Men. PCH) Ana Mena Marnie Singer
     3242 (Golden West Cent. Lodge) Shirley-Ann Feculak ELECTION
     3644 (Middlechurch Home of Wpg.) Heather Dolenuck Roseanna Podworniak
     3729-01 (Lions PCH) ELECTION VACANT
     4572 (St. Joseph’s Residence) Sandra Makwich ELECTION
     4641 (WRHA – N&FS – RDF) Ana Batista Elvie Reyes